KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Medical (general)

išsetinė sklerozė

English translation: multiple sclerosis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:išsetinė sklerozė
English translation:multiple sclerosis
Entered by: Mokinys

14:54 Dec 29, 2005
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Neurology
Lithuanian term or phrase: išsetinė sklerozė
An extended definition so research can be done in English would be helpful.
Mokinys
multiple sclerosis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3multiple sclerosisLeonardas
5disseminated sclerosis
Vita Juciuviene


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
išsetinė sklerozė
multiple sclerosis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Schimenti
1 hr

agree  diana bb
1 hr

agree  liutauras
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
išsetinė sklerozė
disseminated sclerosis


Explanation:
,


    Reference: http://www.medterms.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=25813
Vita Juciuviene
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian