KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Medical (general)

antros eilės hormonų preparatas

English translation: second-line hormonal preparation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:antros eilės hormonų preparatas
English translation:second-line hormonal preparation
Entered by: Gintautas Kaminskas

08:17 Dec 23, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / oncology
Lithuanian term or phrase: antros eilės hormonų preparatas
tamoksifenas pakeistas į antros eilės hormonų preparatą letrozolį
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
second-line hormonal preparation
Explanation:
Letrozole Superior to Progestin as Second-Line Postmenopausal Advanced Breast Cancer Therapy. February 1, 1997 ...
http:://www.cancernetwork.com/display/article/10165/77153
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5second-line hormonal preparation
Gintautas Kaminskas
3secondary hormonal preparationLeonardas


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secondary hormonal preparation


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 55

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
second-line hormonal preparation


Explanation:
Letrozole Superior to Progestin as Second-Line Postmenopausal Advanced Breast Cancer Therapy. February 1, 1997 ...
http:://www.cancernetwork.com/display/article/10165/77153


    Reference: http://www.keele.ac.uk/depts/mm/MTRAC/ProductInfo/verdicts/L...
Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 121