KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Other

koordinaciu

English translation: cooradinates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:koordinatės
English translation:cooradinates
Entered by: The LT>EN Guy

18:22 Jan 26, 2002
Lithuanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Lithuanian term or phrase: koordinaciu
letter from hollyday
elio sepe
cooradinates
Explanation:
hey you all Italians, it's LT, not IT ;))) LT is for Lithuanian.
kooradinaciu is a conjugation of cooardinates. This conjugation could be used in "may I have your coordinates".
Selected response from:

The LT>EN Guy
United Kingdom
Grading comment
It was very sweet to receive help
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5coordination
Hazel Whiteley
5cooradinates
The LT>EN Guy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
coordination


Explanation:
Sembra che č slovaco. Io non lo parlo.


    Reference: http://www.lib.tuke.sk/Kolin/zamer-e.htm
    Reference: http://www.lib.tuke.sk/Kolin/zamer-s.htm
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thijs van Dorssen: Definitely not Italian. But it must be coordination.
2 mins

agree  Hermeneutica: Must be.
32 mins

agree  Rick Henry: Romanian, possibly?
58 mins

agree  CLS Lexi-tech: agree with Rick, sound Romanian, and in case NOT Italian (Ks are imported letters).
2 hrs
  -> The asker e-mailed me and said it“s meant to be Lithuanian!

agree  The LT>EN Guy: nope. not slavic ;))) not slovakian. not romanian. its Lithuanian
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cooradinates


Explanation:
hey you all Italians, it's LT, not IT ;))) LT is for Lithuanian.
kooradinaciu is a conjugation of cooardinates. This conjugation could be used in "may I have your coordinates".

The LT>EN Guy
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
It was very sweet to receive help
Thank you very much