KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Other

su tavimi pasimyleti

English translation: to make love to you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:su tavimi pasimyleti
English translation:to make love to you
Entered by: Irena Gintilas

08:27 Dec 6, 2003
Lithuanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Lithuanian term or phrase: su tavimi pasimyleti
man tu labai patinki ir dabar tikrai noreciau su tavimi pasimyleti
terry
to make love to you
Explanation:
"I like you a lot and I would like to make love to you" - that is if you have the intercourse in mind...
Selected response from:

Irena Gintilas
Grading comment
this answer was more exact
the words are more exact
the other answers were the same meaning--(very close)
but this one is exact to each word
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1To fall in love with you, to have a love affair with you
Yuri Smirnov
5to make love to youIrena Gintilas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To fall in love with you, to have a love affair with you


Explanation:
I like you very much and now I would seriously like to have a love affair with you

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-12-06 08:37:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Really\" instead of \"seriously\" would be more exact

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Džiuginta Spalbar: to make love to you (why wouldn't you call things by their real names?) :)
46 mins
  -> You've done it for me. Labai aciu :-)

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to make love to you


Explanation:
"I like you a lot and I would like to make love to you" - that is if you have the intercourse in mind...

Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
this answer was more exact
the words are more exact
the other answers were the same meaning--(very close)
but this one is exact to each word
thank you