KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Other

tai ko tada taip skubejai atsisesti?

English translation: so why did you so hurry to sit down?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:tai ko tada taip skubejai atsisesti?
English translation:so why did you so hurry to sit down?
Entered by: Leonardas

04:26 Dec 11, 2003
Lithuanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Lithuanian term or phrase: tai ko tada taip skubejai atsisesti?
tai ko tada taip skubejai atsisesti?
terry
so why did you so hurry to sit down?
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5So why were you in such a hurry to sit down?Irena Gintilas
5 -1so why did you so hurry to sit down?Leonardas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
so why did you so hurry to sit down?


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in pair: 777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Irena Gintilas: skubėti - to be in a hurry
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
So why were you in such a hurry to sit down?


Explanation:
Check your English grammar....

Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 28