KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Other

ko taip skubejai?

English translation: why were you so hurrying?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:ko taip skubejai?
English translation:why were you so hurrying?
Entered by: Leonardas

04:28 Dec 11, 2003
Lithuanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Lithuanian term or phrase: ko taip skubejai?
ko taip skubejai?
terry
why were you so hurrying?
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Why were you in such a hurry?Irena Gintilas
5 -1why were you so hurrying?Leonardas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
why were you so hurrying?


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in pair: 777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Irena Gintilas: skubėti - to be in a hurry,
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Why were you in such a hurry?


Explanation:
.

Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 28