KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Other

ateisiu

English translation: I will come


10:19 Dec 12, 2003
Lithuanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Lithuanian term or phrase: ateisiu
lithuanian
Alfio arballo
English translation:I will come
Explanation:
that means "I will come"
Selected response from:

Virginija
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I will come
Virginija
5shall comexxxinetta


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I will come


Explanation:
that means "I will come"

Virginija
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zivile Otten
20 mins

agree  xxxKriste
33 mins

agree  Anna Nesterova
4 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shall come


Explanation:
the ending of this word shows that it“s the future time, and the object that is going to to this action.

xxxinetta
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian