KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Other

Alina, chia tau patys geriausi linkejimai now Vaido!

English translation: Alina, here are best wishes from Vaidas


09:09 Oct 2, 2001
Lithuanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Lithuanian term or phrase: Alina, chia tau patys geriausi linkejimai now Vaido!
a line in a convesational email
Damon Meek
English translation:Alina, here are best wishes from Vaidas
Explanation:
Alina, here are best wishes from Vaidas
Selected response from:

Vidmantas Stilius
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Alina, here are the best wishes from Vaidas!Saulius Neverbickas
5Alina, here are best wishes from Vaidas
Vidmantas Stilius


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Alina, here are best wishes from Vaidas


Explanation:
Alina, here are best wishes from Vaidas

Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 230

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Alina, here are the best wishes from Vaidas!


Explanation:
missing 'the' and '!' in the first answer!

Saulius Neverbickas