KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Tech/Engineering

metodininkas

English translation: Education/training specialist, educationalist


13:34 Dec 2, 2003
Lithuanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Lithuanian term or phrase: metodininkas
metodininko kvalifikacine kategorija
xxxKriste
English translation:Education/training specialist, educationalist
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 01:08:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teacher-methodologist qualification category


Selected response from:

Jolanta Schimenti
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5methodological
Yuri Smirnov
4Education/training specialist, educationalistJolanta Schimenti


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Education/training specialist, educationalist


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 01:08:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teacher-methodologist qualification category




Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 123

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
methodological


Explanation:
Methodological qualification category


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 65