KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Tech/Engineering

antrojo ir papildomo kėlimo siurblinės

English translation: pump-houses of second and additioelevation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:antrojo ir papildomo kėlimo siurblinės
English translation:pump-houses of second and additioelevation
Entered by: Džiuginta Spalbar

14:32 Dec 2, 2003
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Lithuanian term or phrase: antrojo ir papildomo kėlimo siurblinės
antrojo ir papildomo kėlimo siurblinės
Džiuginta Spalbar
Lithuania
pump-houses of second and additioelevation
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 17:48:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atsiprašau! Punp-houses of second and additional elevation
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Dėkoju!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pump(ing) stationsJolanta Schimenti
3pump-houses of second and additioelevationLeonardas


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pump-houses of second and additioelevation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 17:48:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atsiprašau! Punp-houses of second and additional elevation

Leonardas
PRO pts in pair: 777
Grading comment
Dėkoju!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pump(ing) stations


Explanation:
*

Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 123