тековна состојба

English translation: current status

21:32 Jun 23, 2018
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Macedonian term or phrase: тековна состојба
Назив на документ што го издава Централен регистар. Наидов на превод "current balance", но сметам дека не е соодветен, затоа што не станува збор за салдо, туку документот содржи повеќе податоци за компанијата.
JasminkaVT
English translation:current status
Explanation:
Можеби и само status.

еве еден пример: The records of the Division of Corporations may be searched on this site. You may search the records of the Division of Corporations to obtain information on corporations, limited liability companies, limited partnerships, and limited liability partnerships. Information available includes the following: (1) current entity name; (2) date of organization; (3) jurisdiction, if other than New York State; (4) county location; (5) service of process address; (6) registered agent, if any; and (7) the current status of the entity.
Selected response from:

Emilija Ivanovska
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1current status
Emilija Ivanovska
3balance sheet
Darko Ivanovski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balance sheet


Explanation:
Сметам дека тука може да се работи за balance sheet.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Balance_sheet
Darko Ivanovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарам, но не е тоа. Balance sheet e биланс на состојба, сосема поинаков документ.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current status


Explanation:
Можеби и само status.

еве еден пример: The records of the Division of Corporations may be searched on this site. You may search the records of the Division of Corporations to obtain information on corporations, limited liability companies, limited partnerships, and limited liability partnerships. Information available includes the following: (1) current entity name; (2) date of organization; (3) jurisdiction, if other than New York State; (4) county location; (5) service of process address; (6) registered agent, if any; and (7) the current status of the entity.

Emilija Ivanovska
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofija Krnceska
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search