на товар/во корист

English translation: debiting/crediting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:на товар/во корист
English translation:debiting/crediting
Entered by: Sofija Krnceska

20:32 Dec 21, 2016
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Macedonian term or phrase: на товар/во корист
На товар/во корист на сметка од извод на состојба
Sofija Krnceska
Macedonia (FYROM)
debiting/crediting
Explanation:
debiting/crediting an account

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2016-12-21 21:06:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не, така си се. Дебит е кога се задолжува (товари) сметка - парите излегуваат, кредит е кога парите влегуваат во сметката. Побараjте ваму-таму из интернет, еве например овде: http://www.wikihow.com/Understand-Debits-and-Credits
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3debiting/crediting
Ekaterina Kroumova
4in (the) favour of/on behalf of
Ivan Dimoski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in (the) favour of/on behalf of


Explanation:
....вака некако....
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/macedonian_to_english/economics/46...

Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
debiting/crediting


Explanation:
debiting/crediting an account

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2016-12-21 21:06:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не, така си се. Дебит е кога се задолжува (товари) сметка - парите излегуваат, кредит е кога парите влегуваат во сметката. Побараjте ваму-таму из интернет, еве например овде: http://www.wikihow.com/Understand-Debits-and-Credits


Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Кој е кој? Мислам дека се обратно всушност: на товар -crediting, во корист -debiting.

Asker: Фала многу! Разгледав, но не бев сигурна. Фала уште еднаш!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darko Ivanovski
39 mins
  -> Фала :)

agree  Emilija Ivanovska
1 hr
  -> Фала!

agree  Milena Čkripeska
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Фала!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search