долгува/побарува

English translation: Accounts payable/accounts receivable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:долгува/побарува
English translation:Accounts payable/accounts receivable
Entered by: Sofija Krnceska

21:21 Dec 21, 2016
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Macedonian term or phrase: долгува/побарува
Се работи за дневен промет, од извод за промена на состојба на сметка
Sofija Krnceska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Accounts payable/accounts receivable
Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/a/accountspayable.asp
Selected response from:

Emilija Ivanovska
United States
Grading comment
Благодарам!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4debit/credit
Ekaterina Kroumova
4Accounts payable/accounts receivable
Emilija Ivanovska


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accounts payable/accounts receivable


Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/a/accountspayable.asp

Emilija Ivanovska
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарам!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debit/credit


Explanation:
... ако се тоа називи на колоните.
http://www.accountingtools.com/debits-and-credits

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search