ustanova

English translation: private internal cardiological institution

08:57 May 6, 2018
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Macedonian term or phrase: ustanova
internisticka kardioloska privatna ustanova (ova e izvestaj od edna PZU)
Nitase
English translation:private internal cardiological institution
Explanation:
ПЗУ и ЈЗУ обично ги преведувам како Private Health Institution and Private Health Institution.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-05-07 08:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извини, Public Health Institution
Selected response from:

Sofija Krnceska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4private internal cardiological institution
Sofija Krnceska
4clinic/(medical) centre
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinic/(medical) centre


Explanation:
Преведете го послободно. Се разбира, може и institution, ама не мислам дека е потребно толку буквално.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
private internal cardiological institution


Explanation:
ПЗУ и ЈЗУ обично ги преведувам како Private Health Institution and Private Health Institution.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-05-07 08:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извини, Public Health Institution

Sofija Krnceska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thnx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search