Need help with macedonian handwriting

English translation: Need help with macedonian handwriting

09:52 Oct 28, 2005
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Macedonian term or phrase: Need help with macedonian handwriting
I have a short doctor's statement (1 sentence) scribbled in a bad Cyrillic handwriting. Can't decipher it myself. Maybe you could help? It's a part of a medical report. I scanned the part of the page and put it on the following web-site http://www.ar-translations.de/maced.jpg. Thanks for your help!
Ante Radocaj
Germany
English translation:Need help with macedonian handwriting
Explanation:
According to [illegible word] diagnosis and [illegible word], there are no obstacles to using health protection at the expense of the Health Insurance Fund.
Selected response from:

xxxgordana
Grading comment
Thank you, Gordana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3please see in Explanation
Biljana Vasileva Bojcev
4 +2According to.... there are no obsticles using funds from the National Healthcare Fund
Marina Sadikoska
5ti treba pomos so pisuvanje makedonski ?
bibi10
4Need help with macedonian handwriting
xxxgordana


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
please see in Explanation


Explanation:
According to the diagnoses and examinations there are no obstacles to use health protection from the Health Insurance Fund

If someone can read it better, please correct me

Biljana Vasileva Bojcev
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Macedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dusica Cook: slažem se... to piše
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Gabriela Nikolova
9 hrs

neutral  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: "where did you see "diagnoses and examinations" in the text?
21 hrs
  -> izvini sto docnam so zablagodaruvanjeto, jas taka go procitav. fala za poddrskata

agree  Gabriela Breslieva
2 days 7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
According to.... there are no obsticles using funds from the National Healthcare Fund


Explanation:
This is the transcript....
'Spored .......... ne postojat prechki za koristenje zdravstvena zastita na tovar na Fondot za Zdravstveno Osiguruvanje'

Marina Sadikoska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Todorovski: One of the missing words is 'naod' = (medical) findings. Biljana's answer is also OK.
9 hrs

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Daniel's comment is correct. You should add the word "findings". The word following "naod i" is illigible.
17 hrs

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Need help with macedonian handwriting


Explanation:
According to [illegible word] diagnosis and [illegible word], there are no obstacles to using health protection at the expense of the Health Insurance Fund.

xxxgordana
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Gordana!

2965 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ti treba pomos so pisuvanje makedonski ?


Explanation:
ti treba pomos so pisuvanje makedonski ?- means in macedonian

bibi10
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MacedonianMacedonian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search