ЈУМ

English translation: Јавна установа меѓуопштински (центар за...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:ЈУМ
English translation:Јавна установа меѓуопштински (центар за...)
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

13:01 Nov 23, 2008
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Macedonian term or phrase: ЈУМ
Ве молам за помош околу кратенкава.
ЈУМ Центар за социјална работа (место).
Претпоставувам дека е Јавна Установа...

Однапред благодарам!
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Јавна установа меѓуопштински центар за...
Explanation:
тоа е 100%. види линк
Selected response from:

Vladimir Ognjanovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Токму така, ова е единствено логично решение. Благодарам.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Јавна установа меѓуопштински центар за...
Vladimir Ognjanovski
5Јавна Установа на Македонија
Slobodan Milevski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Јавна Установа на Македонија


Explanation:
Сите такви центри се со таква кратеница

Slobodan Milevski
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

1 day 12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Јавна установа меѓуопштински центар за...


Explanation:
тоа е 100%. види линк


    Reference: http://www.komspi.mk/index.asp?str=3&id=5&jazik=mk&offset=16...
Vladimir Ognjanovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Токму така, ова е единствено логично решение. Благодарам.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search