продажна изложба

English translation: selling exhibition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:продажна изложба
English translation:selling exhibition
Entered by: Milena Čkripeska

12:56 Nov 28, 2018
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Examples: microbiology, e
Macedonian term or phrase: продажна изложба
Ве покануваме на продажна изложба на накит, модни додатоци и слики
ssanndrra
selling exhibition
Explanation:
A Unique Selling Exhibition at Bonhams for The Cure Parkinson's Trust
https://www.cureparkinsons.org.uk/news/a-unique-selling-exhi...

WMC Craft Selling Exhibition
https://www.wmcollege.ac.uk/wmc-craft-selling-exhibition/

PRIVATE SELLING EXHIBITION
https://www.phillips.com/auctions/auction/EXNY0320

Selling Exhibition
https://www.sothebys.com/en/departments/selling-exhibition

SALE 1016
Contemporary Silver: A Selling Exhibition
https://www.christies.com/contemporary-silver-a-selling-2451...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-12-03 19:09:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Молам!
Selected response from:

Milena Čkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1selling exhibition
Milena Čkripeska
4Sales exhibition
Sofija Krnceska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sales exhibition


Explanation:

https://glosbe.com/en/en/sales exhibition

Sofija Krnceska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
selling exhibition


Explanation:
A Unique Selling Exhibition at Bonhams for The Cure Parkinson's Trust
https://www.cureparkinsons.org.uk/news/a-unique-selling-exhi...

WMC Craft Selling Exhibition
https://www.wmcollege.ac.uk/wmc-craft-selling-exhibition/

PRIVATE SELLING EXHIBITION
https://www.phillips.com/auctions/auction/EXNY0320

Selling Exhibition
https://www.sothebys.com/en/departments/selling-exhibition

SALE 1016
Contemporary Silver: A Selling Exhibition
https://www.christies.com/contemporary-silver-a-selling-2451...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-12-03 19:09:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Молам!

Milena Čkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
благодарам

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vere Barzilai
8 hrs
  -> Fala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search