KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Uverenie

English translation: Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:Uverenie
English translation:Certificate

10:28 Feb 1, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-05 09:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Macedonian term or phrase: Uverenie
Me interesira koj e naj adekvatniot prevod za uverenie za diploma i isto taka odbrana na diplomski trud Odnapred Blagodaram
Riste Krstev
Certificate
Explanation:
Samiot zbor ukazuva na nesto so koe se potvrduva nesto, uveruva - certify.
Selected response from:

Sashenka Ljuben
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Certificate
Sashenka Ljuben
5Certificate
Rezehana


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Certificate


Explanation:
Samiot zbor ukazuva na nesto so koe se potvrduva nesto, uveruva - certify.

Sashenka Ljuben
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Čkripeska
9 hrs

agree  Bojan Grbikj: !
22 hrs

agree  Kire Dimik
1 day51 mins

agree  Aneta Risteska
2 days15 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificate


Explanation:
A odbrana na diplomski trud - defence of a bachelor’s thesis



Rezehana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian