кабелски сноп

English translation: cable bundle

Macedonian term or phrase:кабелски сноп
English translation:cable bundle

18:59 Nov 29, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-02 23:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Macedonian term or phrase: кабелски сноп
самоносечки кабелски сноп
ssanndrra
cable bundle
Explanation:
self-supporting cable bundle
Selected response from:

Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
fala
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cable bundle
Bojan Kicurovski
5harness
Milena Čkripeska


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable bundle


Explanation:
self-supporting cable bundle


    Reference: http://www.tim-kabel.hr/content/view/152/242/lang,english/
Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
fala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Sujdovic: http://images.google.com/images?gbv=2&hl=en&client=firefox-a...
11 hrs
  -> Благодарам. Гордана

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
harness


Explanation:
Само harness или wiring/wire/electrical harness.


wiring harness –noun Electricity.
a system of insulated conducting wires bound together with insulating materials, used in the electrical system of a machine, as a motor vehicle or washing machine.
Also called harness.
Dictionary.com Unabridged
Based on the Random House Dictionary, © Random House, Inc. 2009.

Исто така, видете ги и овие линкови:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_bulgarian/automotive_ca...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_bulgarian/automotive_ca...

Milena Čkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 207
Notes to answerer
Asker: fala


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gordana Sujdovic: Cable confection (harness).cables and spiral cables complete and ready for mounting ... www.baude.de/englisch/konfektion.php- http://img.alibaba.com/photo/50638286/Halogen_Free_Control_C... ?self-supporting cable harnesses
11 hrs
  -> Фала, Гордана!