KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

проектира и изведува (на пр., објект)

English translation: design and construct


11:35 Dec 14, 2010
Macedonian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction / Civil Engineering
Macedonian term or phrase: проектира и изведува (на пр., објект)
Терминов често се употребува во градежништво, но не можам да се сетам како е најдобро да се преведе.

Благодарам
Aneta Risteska
Macedonia (FYROM)
English translation:design and construct
Explanation:
Јас вака го преведувам.
Selected response from:

natadimi
Grading comment
Благодарам.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5design and construct
natadimi
4design and developAleksandar Zafirovski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design and develop


Explanation:
just a suggestion - with its derivations

Aleksandar Zafirovski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
design and construct


Explanation:
Јас вака го преведувам.


    Reference: http://www.contracts.com.au/~contracts/standard.htm
natadimi
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарам.