KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » Economics

во корист на заложен доверител

English translation: in the mortgagee´s favour


11:02 Feb 5, 2012
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Macedonian term or phrase: во корист на заложен доверител
Заснована е хипотека во корист на заложен доверител НЛБ Тутунска банка АД Скопје.

http://www.ekonomist.com.mk/mk/fiskalenpraktikum/napis.asp?p...
Mika Stanko
Macedonia (FYROM)
English translation:in the mortgagee´s favour
Explanation:
http://www.mcleods.co.nz/?p=333

Selected response from:

Aleksandra Nakova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2in the mortgagee´s favour
Aleksandra Nakova
5 +1lender, mortgage creditor
Irena Kacarski-Kimova
4to the benefit of the mortgageeJasminkaVT
3in the creditor's favour/to the creditor's advantagexxxtrsk2000


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the creditor's favour/to the creditor's advantage


Explanation:
...

xxxtrsk2000
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the benefit of the mortgagee


Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/m/mortgagee.asp#axzz1laXRv...

JasminkaVT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lender, mortgage creditor


Explanation:
кај хипотеката секогаш се работи за заем за купување недвижен имот, и секогаш се работи за borrower (mortgage debtor, mortgator) и lender (mortgage creditor, mortgagee).
Во дадената реченица, „хипотека“ е употребено со значење „заложно право врз недвижноста“ (secured interest), а не со значење „договор за хипотека“, па можеш да размислиш и за ова, особено што тогаш ќе можеш да го употребиш глаголите „convey“ или „confer“.
Со пребарување на Гугл, „lender/borower“ ќе ги најдеш во многу објаснувања за хипотека, а глаголите „convey/confer (give)“ во дефиниции за хипотека.
Мислам дека ако си поиграш со овие состојки ќе дојдеш до вистинското решение :).

Поздрав, Ирена


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mortgage_loan
    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/mortgage
Irena Kacarski-Kimova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Čkripeska
9 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the mortgagee´s favour


Explanation:
http://www.mcleods.co.nz/?p=333



Example sentence(s):
  • Acts of Default – A typical real estate mortgage includes several terms that require the farmer (or the "mortgagor") to do more than merely make the necessary periodic payments. For example, the mortgagor is required to maintain insurance on the premise
  • The agreement is likely to be weighed heavily in the mortgagee’s favour, as the mortgagee (the bank) will want to protect itself from all angles.

    Reference: http://www.brlegal.co.nz/?p=Mortgagee+Sales-+put+your+ducks+...
    Reference: http://www.fitzrowe.co.nz/news.php?extend.51.11
Aleksandra Nakova
Native speaker of: Macedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bojan Grbikj: ! :)
2 hrs

agree  xxxtrsk2000
1 day10 hrs