KudoZ home » Macedonian to English » IT (Information Technology)

abbreviation заб. на прев.

English translation: Translator's note:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Macedonian term or phrase:abbreviation заб. на прев.
English translation:Translator's note:
Entered by: Irena Kacarski-Kimova

15:33 Aug 17, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-08-17 17:02:50 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Macedonian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - IT (Information Technology)
Macedonian term or phrase: abbreviation заб. на прев.
I wonder if anyone knows what is this
amurati
Translator's note:
Explanation:
It is a Macedonian abbreviation for "Translator's note".
Selected response from:

Irena Kacarski-Kimova
Macedonia (FYROM)


Summary of answers provided
5 +4Translator's note:
Irena Kacarski-Kimova
4 +2забелешка на преведувачот
Slobodan Milevski


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Translator's note:


Explanation:
It is a Macedonian abbreviation for "Translator's note".

Irena Kacarski-Kimova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr

agree  Sashenka Ljuben
15 hrs

agree  Mtk Tnchv
21 hrs

agree  Milena Čkripeska
5 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
забелешка на преведувачот


Explanation:


Slobodan Milevski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr

agree  Mtk Tnchv
21 hrs