upat

English translation: (specialist) referral

Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Macedonian term or phrase: upat
se odnesuva na specijalisticki upat
Nitase
English translation:(specialist) referral
Explanation:
https://www.tuftsmedicarepreferred.org/members/using-your-pl...
Selected response from:

Jasna Trandafilovska
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(specialist) referral
Jasna Trandafilovska
5referral
Ivan Dimoski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
referral


Explanation:
referral
rɪˈfəːr(ə)l/Submit
noun
an act of referring someone or something for consultation, review, or further action.
the directing of a patient to a medical specialist by a GP.
a person whose case has been referred to a specialist doctor or a professional bod

Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(specialist) referral


Explanation:
https://www.tuftsmedicarepreferred.org/members/using-your-pl...

Jasna Trandafilovska
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JasminkaVT
1 hr

agree  Sofija Krnceska
17 hrs

agree  Milena Čkripeska
5 days