ia mampu mengekalkan tenaga saya untuk melakukan aktiviti yang lasak.

English translation: 100 Plus is capable of sustaining my energy through challenging daily activities

06:48 Apr 16, 2004
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Anthropology / any
Malay term or phrase: ia mampu mengekalkan tenaga saya untuk melakukan aktiviti yang lasak.
dengan hanya meminum setin 100 plus,ia mampu mengekalkan tenaga saya untuk melakukan aktivti lasak seharian
baktia madnan
English translation:100 Plus is capable of sustaining my energy through challenging daily activities
Explanation:
With just one serving, 100 Plus is capable of sustaining my energy through challenging daily activities.

Not a word for word translation
Selected response from:

nyamuk
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2100 Plus is capable of sustaining my energy through challenging daily activities
nyamuk
5 +1it capable of maintaing my energy for rough activities.
AAAS


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it capable of maintaing my energy for rough activities.


Explanation:
ia = it

mampu = capable of

mengekalkan = maintaining

tenaga saya = my energy

untuk melakukan aktiviti yang lasak. = for rough activities.

AAAS
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u: verb "is" missing - it should be "it is capable of..."
1 hr
  -> ya, betul. terima kasih.

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
100 Plus is capable of sustaining my energy through challenging daily activities


Explanation:
With just one serving, 100 Plus is capable of sustaining my energy through challenging daily activities.

Not a word for word translation

nyamuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u: this is more like it... how a native speaker would translate it! [is english your first language, nyamuk?]
4 days

agree  Ramona Ali: .
94 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search