kesimpulan yang dapat saya buat dalam amali yang pertama ini ialah saya dapat me

English translation: Conclusion that I can make from this first practical is that I can ...

12:46 Dec 15, 2003
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Malay term or phrase: kesimpulan yang dapat saya buat dalam amali yang pertama ini ialah saya dapat me
Seni itu penting di dalam sesuatu tamadun
mawar_putih01
English translation:Conclusion that I can make from this first practical is that I can ...
Explanation:
Art is important in any civilisation.
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Conclusion that I can make from this first practical is that I can ...
AAAS
4Art is important to [a] civilization/culture
nyamuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Art is important to [a] civilization/culture


Explanation:
kalimat kedua :
Seni itu penting di dalam sesuatu tamadun

Seni - art
itu - is
penting - important
di dalam - in
sesuatu - a
tamadun - civilization/culture

Art is important in a civilization/culture

Lebih biasa

Art is important to [a] civilization/culture

Using the article "a" depends a lot on the tone used by the speaker

nyamuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Conclusion that I can make from this first practical is that I can ...


Explanation:
Art is important in any civilisation.

AAAS
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  melayujati
17 days

agree  Ramona Ali: .
217 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search