Maklumat pemilik masa dahulu

English translation: Previous owner's information

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Maklumat pemilik masa dahulu
English translation:Previous owner's information
Entered by: albertdeng

08:25 Dec 11, 2008
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Malay term or phrase: Maklumat pemilik masa dahulu
On a business register.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Previous owner's information
Explanation:
Information owned by the previous owner.
Selected response from:

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3information of the past owner(s)
Naim Jalil
5 +1Previous owner's information
Hisyam Muhammad


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Previous owner's information


Explanation:
Information owned by the previous owner.

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nordianah Ahmad
20 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
information of the past owner(s)


Explanation:
masa dahulu = past

Naim Jalil
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: information ON, particulars OF
1 hr
  -> thanks... no wonder why it sounds funny

agree  yam2u: agree with mona on correct preposition also. :D
7 hrs

agree  Nordianah Ahmad
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search