semasa temuduga

English translation: during the interview

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:semasa temuduga
English translation:during the interview
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

04:26 Apr 25, 2005
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
Malay term or phrase: semasa temuduga
semasa temuduga
shaima
during the interview
Explanation:
during the interview - semasa temu duga
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2during the interview
Nasima Sarwar
3 +1during interview
satubahasa


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
during interview


Explanation:
suitable

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  syarifah syed nor azlan: during an/the interview
11 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
during the interview


Explanation:
during the interview - semasa temu duga

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  syarifah syed nor azlan
5 mins

agree  Ramona Ali: .
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search