sebelum temuduga

English translation: before the interview

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:sebelum temuduga
English translation:before the interview
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

04:27 Apr 25, 2005
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
Malay term or phrase: sebelum temuduga
sebelum temuduga
shaima
before the interview
Explanation:
sebelum temu duga - before the interview

sebelum - before
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5before the interview
Nasima Sarwar
3before interview
satubahasa


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
before the interview


Explanation:
sebelum temu duga - before the interview

sebelum - before

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
before interview


Explanation:
another altervative is "prior to interview"

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search