astringen lanjutan

English translation: advanced astringent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:astringen lanjutan
English translation:advanced astringent

05:40 Nov 28, 2007
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Malay term or phrase: astringen lanjutan
It's a name of a facial care product. Can anyone help with a good alternative in English, that sounds good commercially? Thanks.
Tehsin Begum Mukhtar Ahmad
Malaysia
advanced astringent
Explanation:
preliminary, intermediate, advance

imho
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank Hikmat...sounds quite good
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3AstrinGenesis
Ahmad Suhaili (X)
2advanced astringent
Hikmat


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
advanced astringent


Explanation:
preliminary, intermediate, advance

imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank Hikmat...sounds quite good

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
AstrinGenesis


Explanation:
I'll send you my bill later ;)

Ahmad Suhaili (X)
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search