TAMADUN ISLAM DAN TAMADUN ASIA

English translation: Asian and Islamic Civilization

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:TAMADUN ISLAM DAN TAMADUN ASIA
English translation:Asian and Islamic Civilization

04:39 May 10, 2005
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - History
Malay term or phrase: TAMADUN ISLAM DAN TAMADUN ASIA
about islamic and asia history
Asian and Islamic Civilization
Explanation:
TAMADUN ISLAM DAN TAMADUN ASIA - Asian and Islamic Civilization
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
thank you , really help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Asian and Islamic Civilizations
JH Trads
4Asian and Islamic Civilization
Nasima Sarwar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asian and Islamic Civilization


Explanation:
TAMADUN ISLAM DAN TAMADUN ASIA - Asian and Islamic Civilization

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
thank you , really help

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asian and Islamic Civilizations


Explanation:
I hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-10 04:43:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could be rather with singular

Asian and Islamic Civilization




JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search