endropos

English translation: andropause

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:endropos
English translation:andropause
Entered by: Kardi Kho

03:46 Jan 27, 2005
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / endropos
Malay term or phrase: endropos
endropos
marzie
andropause
Explanation:
andropause
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
THANKS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1endropause
swisstell
3andropause
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
andropause


Explanation:
andropause

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
THANKS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  swisstell: endropause
7 mins

agree  Kim Metzger: Andropause: http://www.andropause.com/
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Kim.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
endropause


Explanation:
Rockingham Kwinana Division of General Practice - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]... Dr Tony H Lee - Cutaneous treatment & surgery of skin lesions, Endropause, Men’s Health Dr Leo Foong - Acupuncture Dr Zelko Pecotich Dr Benedict King. <- Back. ...
www.rkdgp.com.au/ReadStreet.html - 3k -


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  writeaway: andropause without a doubt-endropause is either a mistake by a non-native or more likely just a typo.
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search