Awak kena adakan setiap permintaan saya

English translation: You must fulfill my requests

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Awak kena adakan setiap permintaan saya
English translation:You must fulfill my requests
Entered by: A-MMI (X)

02:23 Apr 20, 2005
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Malay term or phrase: Awak kena adakan setiap permintaan saya
Trans pls. tq
baby
You must fulfill my requests
Explanation:
more concise?
Selected response from:

A-MMI (X)
Malaysia
Grading comment
How if "adakan" stand alone? How do we translate?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4You must fulfill my requests
A-MMI (X)
4You have to fulfill each of my request
azrin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You have to fulfill each of my request


Explanation:
You have to fulfill/grant each of my request/wish

KIMD

azrin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You must fulfill my requests


Explanation:
more concise?

A-MMI (X)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Malay
Grading comment
How if "adakan" stand alone? How do we translate?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search