Tidak berkesempatan

English translation: have no chance

10:01 Apr 20, 2005
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Malay term or phrase: Tidak berkesempatan
Trans pls. tq
baby
English translation:have no chance
Explanation:
hope that helps!
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1no opportunity
Nasima Sarwar
4 +1have no chance
Anthony Indra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have no chance


Explanation:
hope that helps!

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u: or 'have no opportunity'
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no opportunity


Explanation:
Tidak berkesempatan - no oportunity/chance

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u: "have" missing there, i think.
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search