HENDAKLAH

English translation: Must

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:HENDAKLAH
English translation:Must
Entered by: A-MMI (X)

15:21 Jan 17, 2002
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Malay term or phrase: HENDAKLAH
HENDAKLAH DIISI OLEH PEMOHON
Asim Ali
Must
Explanation:
"Must be filled by applicant"
Selected response from:

A-MMI (X)
Malaysia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Must
A-MMI (X)
5Has to be filled by the applicant.
Sue Ng


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Must


Explanation:
"Must be filled by applicant"

A-MMI (X)
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira (X)
26 mins

agree  Ramona Ali
7 hrs

1 day 55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Has to be filled by the applicant.


Explanation:
Can also be "Must be filled by the applicant", which makes it sound mandatory to do so. "Must be" translated would be "Mesti".

Sue Ng
Malaysia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search