International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Saya bukan jenis orang yang berjiwa lemah lembut atau sensitif

English translation: I am neither the soft nor the sensitive type

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Saya bukan jenis orang yang berjiwa lemah lembut atau sensitif
English translation:I am neither the soft nor the sensitive type
Entered by: azrin

01:52 Apr 5, 2005
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Malay term or phrase: Saya bukan jenis orang yang berjiwa lemah lembut atau sensitif
Trans pls. tq
baby
I am neither the soft nor the sensitive type
Explanation:
I am neither the soft nor the sensitive type
Selected response from:

azrin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I am neither the soft nor the sensitive type
azrin
3I am not a gentle-hearted or sensitive kind of person
syarifah syed nor azlan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I am not a gentle-hearted or sensitive kind of person


Explanation:
-

syarifah syed nor azlan
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am neither the soft nor the sensitive type


Explanation:
I am neither the soft nor the sensitive type

azrin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Tambunan: mungkin lebih tepat kalau kalimatnya: "I am neither the soft nor sensive type"
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search