Jangan terlalu mendesak saya

English translation: Don't rush me

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Jangan terlalu mendesak saya
English translation:Don't rush me
Entered by: satubahasa

03:49 Apr 12, 2005
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Malay term or phrase: Jangan terlalu mendesak saya
Trans pls. tq
baby
Don't rush me
Explanation:
suitable
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Is that all we can say?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Don`t push me too much
azrin
3Don't rush me
satubahasa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Don`t push me too much


Explanation:
Don`t push me too much

azrin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Don't rush me


Explanation:
suitable

satubahasa
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Is that all we can say?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search