diukur halus

English translation: measured in detail; detailedly/elaborately measured

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:diukur halus
English translation:measured in detail; detailedly/elaborately measured
Entered by: yam2u

15:26 Dec 3, 2018
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Malay term or phrase: diukur halus
Random sentence. I do not have the surrounding source. "1. Hak Milik Kekal (FT) untuk tanah-tanah yang diukur halus."
Graham Bennett
United Kingdom
measured in detail; detailedly/elaborately measured
Explanation:

Translation using your example:

Hak Milik Kekal (FT) untuk tanah-tanah yang diukur halus. => Freehold Titles (FT) for lands measured in detail / Freehold Titles (FT) for detailedly/elaborately measured lands.
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2measured in detail; detailedly/elaborately measured
yam2u
3measured accurately
Fabio M. Caldas


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measured accurately


Explanation:
Halus could be translated as accurate; intricate; meticulous; conscientious; precise; exact; elaborate.

Refer to URL page 4.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-12-03 15:56:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Points 6 and 9 of the DBP:

http://prpm.dbp.gov.my/cari1?keyword=halus


    https://dokumen.tips/documents/tugas-alat-kel.html
Fabio M. Caldas
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
measured in detail; detailedly/elaborately measured


Explanation:

Translation using your example:

Hak Milik Kekal (FT) untuk tanah-tanah yang diukur halus. => Freehold Titles (FT) for lands measured in detail / Freehold Titles (FT) for detailedly/elaborately measured lands.

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beng Suan Toh
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Beng Suan Toh.

agree  julidiawati
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you, julidiawati.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search