KudoZ home » Malay to English » Finance (general)

Perakuan Pemerbadanan Syarikat Sendirian

English translation: Certificate Of Incorporation Of Private Company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Perakuan Pemerbadanan Syarikat Sendirian
English translation:Certificate Of Incorporation Of Private Company
Entered by: Ramona Ali

22:55 Nov 18, 2008
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Malay term or phrase: Perakuan Pemerbadanan Syarikat Sendirian
This is taken from an article of incoorporation
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
Certificate Of Incorporation Of Private Company
Explanation:
Perakuan = Certificate
Pemerbadanan = Incorporation
Syarikat Sendirian = Private Company
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Certificate Of Incorporation Of Private Company
Ramona Ali
4Certificate of incorporation3ecpa
4Endorsement of Incorporation of Private Company
monsieur_td
4Certificate of Incorporation for a public company
Sophia Jusoff


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of Incorporation for a public company


Explanation:
Refer to link below


    Reference: http://www.ssm.com.my/en/docs/guidelines/GUIDELINES%20FOR%20...
Sophia Jusoff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Certificate Of Incorporation Of Private Company


Explanation:
Perakuan = Certificate
Pemerbadanan = Incorporation
Syarikat Sendirian = Private Company



    Reference: http://www.ssm.com.my/acts/fscommand/pua0173y1966sc011.htm
Ramona Ali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar
27 mins

agree  Naim Jalil
1 hr

agree  Jo Bennett
7 hrs

agree  AniseK
7 days

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Endorsement of Incorporation of Private Company


Explanation:
`Perakuan' translated as `endorsement' signifies action, even though it is a noun. Perakuan refers to, in this case, somebody needs to do something - to validate, to prove, to certify etc...Rather than `certificate', which connotes an authorization of an end product, I would suggest `endorsement' which implies all validation action has been taken before deriving into a final authorized product.


    Reference: http://www.acra.gov.sg/NR/rdonlyres/5F3D49EB-89FD-4FAB-B4D7-...
monsieur_td
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

1749 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of incorporation


Explanation:
Certificate of incorporation


    Reference: http://www.3ecpa.com.sg
    Reference: http://www.3ecpa.com.sg/incorporation/
3ecpa
Singapore