KudoZ home » Malay to English » Government / Politics

Gabungan Persatuan Cina Berdaftar Bintulu

English translation: Federation Of Registered Chinese Associations Bintulu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Gabungan Persatuan Cina Berdaftar Bintulu
English translation:Federation Of Registered Chinese Associations Bintulu
Entered by: albertdeng

09:02 Nov 29, 2013
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Malay term or phrase: Gabungan Persatuan Cina Berdaftar Bintulu
This is a place of marriage on a marriage certificate. What is a proper translation of it into English?
albertdeng
New Zealand
Federation Of Registered Chinese Associations Bintulu
Explanation:
Direct match.

Selected response from:

Nor Afizah Thalhan
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Federation Of Registered Chinese Associations Bintulu
Nor Afizah Thalhan
5Federation of Registered Chinese Association Bintulu
peiling


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Federation Of Registered Chinese Associations Bintulu


Explanation:
Direct match.



Example sentence(s):
  • he advisor of Federation of Registered Chinese Association (Forca) Bintulu, Temenggong Barry Yek Siew Hui, said this year’s festival is very special for Forca since the success of the festival two years back.

    Reference: http://www.newpages.com.my/en/company/41772/Federation_Of_Re...
    Reference: http://www.theborneopost.com/2013/09/16/lantern-and-food-fai...
Nor Afizah Thalhan
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali
38 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Federation of Registered Chinese Association Bintulu


Explanation:
http://www.theborneopost.com/2013/10/14/bintulu-indian-assoc...

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay