KudoZ home » Malay to English » Government / Politics

Pusat Pakar Perubatan Normah Kuching

English translation: Normah Medical Specialist Centre - Kuching


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:Pusat Pakar Perubatan Normah Kuching
English translation:Normah Medical Specialist Centre - Kuching
Entered by: albertdeng

09:21 Nov 29, 2013
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Malay term or phrase: Pusat Pakar Perubatan Normah Kuching
A registration centre on a birth certificate.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Normah Medical Specialist Centre - Kuching
Explanation:
Direct match
Selected response from:

Nor Afizah Thalhan
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Normah Medical Specialist Centre - Kuching
Nor Afizah Thalhan
5Normah Medical Specialist Centre
peiling


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Normah Medical Specialist Centre


Explanation:
http://www.normah.com.my/

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Normah Medical Specialist Centre - Kuching


Explanation:
Direct match


    Reference: http://www.normah.com.my/
Nor Afizah Thalhan
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali
6 mins