KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

Kereta saya kena langgar

English translation: My car got hit / My car got knocked


08:26 Dec 16, 2005
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Other
Malay term or phrase: Kereta saya kena langgar
Can i have this word translated in English pls? But if i say "My car got hitted" or "My car got knocked" is it right?
babyzura78
English translation:My car got hit / My car got knocked
Explanation:
Either one is acceptable.
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4My car got hithikari1690
4My car got hit / My car got knockedsatubahasa


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
My car got hit / My car got knocked


Explanation:
Either one is acceptable.

satubahasa
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12

805 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
My car got hit


Explanation:
"kereta saya" means my car. "kena langgar" means got hit.

hikari1690




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): yam2u