KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

juglan

English translation: advice on implementation


19:05 Jan 21, 2003
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Malay term or phrase: juglan
juglan
adosanis
English translation:advice on implementation
Explanation:
combination of 'petunjuk' and 'pelaksanaan' at a guess; in Indonesian: 'juklak'
Selected response from:

eldira
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2(no such word)
Ramona Ali
1advice on implementation
eldira


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
advice on implementation


Explanation:
combination of 'petunjuk' and 'pelaksanaan' at a guess; in Indonesian: 'juklak'

eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(no such word)


Explanation:
Could it be "juga dan"? Maybe if you gave the whole sentence I could help you guess the word.

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 227