KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

perkera

English translation: matter, case, lawsuit


19:07 Jan 21, 2003
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Malay term or phrase: perkera
perkera
adosanis
English translation:matter, case, lawsuit
Explanation:
Sekali lagi, tergantung konteks dan situasi.
Selected response from:

Mark Oliver
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2subject, matter
Ramona Ali
4 +1matter, case, lawsuit
Mark Oliver


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
matter, case, lawsuit


Explanation:
Sekali lagi, tergantung konteks dan situasi.

Mark Oliver
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
6 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subject, matter


Explanation:
Correct spelling should be "perkara"

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  soleil
11 mins

agree  Nasima Sarwar
2 hrs