KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

tersebut

English translation: mentioned, named, talked about


19:10 Jan 21, 2003
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Malay term or phrase: tersebut
tersebut
adosanis
English translation:mentioned, named, talked about
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mentioned, named, talked about
Elisabeth Ghysels
3 +3said person
eldira


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mentioned, named, talked about


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali
3 hrs

agree  soleil
3 hrs

agree  mizuan
5 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
said person


Explanation:
such person (orang tersebut)

eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: said period. Not neccesarily person.
2 hrs

agree  soleil: agree with Ramona
3 hrs

agree  Nasima Sarwar
5 hrs