KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

diperjeniskan

English translation: categorise


19:11 Jan 21, 2003
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Malay term or phrase: diperjeniskan
diperjeniskan
adosanis
English translation:categorise
Explanation:
dibezakan mengikut jenis
differentiated according to type / category
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4categorise
Ramona Ali
2be differentiated
Chris Rowson


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
be differentiated


Explanation:
be differentiated

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
categorise


Explanation:
dibezakan mengikut jenis
differentiated according to type / category

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 227