KudoZ home » Malay to English » Other

soalan

English translation: question


17:04 Mar 13, 2001
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Malay term or phrase: soalan
hello..

i need yr help..may i know..what application did u use in this translation....becos i've been doing the same project so..i really need the guideline...

thank you
khi
English translation:question
Explanation:
soalan means question
Selected response from:

multilingual
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5question
Abdul Mukhid
2 +2questionmultilingual
2questionmultilingual


  

Answers


433 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
question


Explanation:
soalan means question

multilingual
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
70 days

agree  Ramona Ali: .
802 days

433 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
question


Explanation:
soalan means question

multilingual

504 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
question


Explanation:
As an Indonesian native and an English teacher, I can assure you that soalan = question in English. Mudah-mudahan bisa membantu.

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese