KudoZ home » Moldavian to English » Other

ocheni skuchaiu za Fomenko Zdesi v anglii ujhasno skuchno, ea hochu domoi.......

English translation: I miss Fomenko very much. It's so boring here, in England, I wan'na go back home...


00:08 Dec 15, 2001
Moldavian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Moldavian term or phrase: ocheni skuchaiu za Fomenko Zdesi v anglii ujhasno skuchno, ea hochu domoi.......
from a girlfriend to another
Paul
English translation:I miss Fomenko very much. It's so boring here, in England, I wan'na go back home...
Explanation:
I think it's russian, not moldavian language, but written in latin fonts, not cyrrilic. Good luck!
By the way, I find England as a very interesting country with a lot of opportunities for a young person...probably Fomenko is the only matter here...
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Hello Araksia
thanks alot, this makes more sense..Would you help with the answer to this person.
first person : Marina : http://fomenko.ru/wwwboards/fomenko/12.html
Answer from Ellin: http://fomenko.ru/wwwboards/fomenko/29.html
Y menea drug v Anglii Emu po nacalu toge bilo ploxo no eto proxodit ! Vsemu nugno vremea i dage ne dumai vozvrasheatisea !!! Anglia - eto kruto!!! Zaimisi cem-to delinim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I have a friend in England...
Araksia Sarkisian
4I miss Fomenko very much. It's so boring here, in England, I wan'na go back home...
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I miss Fomenko very much. It's so boring here, in England, I wan'na go back home...


Explanation:
I think it's russian, not moldavian language, but written in latin fonts, not cyrrilic. Good luck!
By the way, I find England as a very interesting country with a lot of opportunities for a young person...probably Fomenko is the only matter here...

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Hello Araksia
thanks alot, this makes more sense..Would you help with the answer to this person.
first person : Marina : http://fomenko.ru/wwwboards/fomenko/12.html
Answer from Ellin: http://fomenko.ru/wwwboards/fomenko/29.html
Y menea drug v Anglii Emu po nacalu toge bilo ploxo no eto proxodit ! Vsemu nugno vremea i dage ne dumai vozvrasheatisea !!! Anglia - eto kruto!!! Zaimisi cem-to delinim!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I have a friend in England...


Explanation:
I have a friend in England.
To him the beginning was bad too, but it passes. All needs time and do not think at all to come back. England is cool. Engage youself in something efficient.

Once again, I want to pay your attention, that this is not Moldavian, but russian text, translated into English!

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: I agree..but the English translation you offer leaves a bit to be desired...not at all the colloquial English needed here.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, the next time I'll try to polish my translation...