KudoZ home » Mongolian to English » Law (general)

хэрхснээ

English translation: what actions


20:19 Nov 1, 2008
Mongolian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / On a supina
Mongolian term or phrase: хэрхснээ
Context:
Дамжуулахаар хүлээн авсан хүн зарлан дуудаж буй цагаас өмнө хэрхснээ мэдэгдэх үүрэгтэй.
orhon int
Turkey
English translation:what actions
Explanation:
Probably talking about of what actions were taken. A complete sentence could be helpful.
Selected response from:

Indra
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5what she/he had been doing
ganaa444
1 +2what actionsIndra


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
what actions


Explanation:
Probably talking about of what actions were taken. A complete sentence could be helpful.

Indra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  unur: A person receiving the summons must notify of the actions taken within the required time limit (OR 'before the hearing takes place.)
4 hrs

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what she/he had been doing


Explanation:
The person who received it for passing to [someone] has to inform of what she/he had been doing by the time of the summons. (this is approximate translation o the sentence aiming at giving an idea of what хэрхснээ means. The legal terms may not be accurate)

хэрхснээ is in the past tense. It is the past relatively to the time of the receipt of the "summons".

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4