KudoZ home » Mongolian to English » Other

minii passport minnii host eegid baigaa.

English translation: my host mother has my passport


19:14 Nov 18, 2001
Mongolian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Mongolian term or phrase: minii passport minnii host eegid baigaa.
personal letter
Julie
English translation:my host mother has my passport
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3my host mother has my passportxxxatxp
4My passport is at my host mother.Yumjirmaa Purevjav


  

Answers


212 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
My passport is at my host mother.


Explanation:
Meaning that, his/her host mother has his/her passport. It is in a present tense.

Yumjirmaa Purevjav
United States

857 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
my host mother has my passport


Explanation:
...

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBaatarhuu
23 hrs

agree  xxxLhagvaa
3 days 2 hrs

agree  xxxUyanga
9 days