personinntekt vs næringsinntekter

English translation: personal income vs. business income

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:personinntekt vs. næringsinntekter
English translation:personal income vs. business income
Entered by: Charlesp

19:07 Jul 15, 2020
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Skattemelding
Norwegian term or phrase: personinntekt vs næringsinntekter
Personinntekt fra foretak. Sum positiv personinntekt fra annen næring (RF-1224)

Næringsinntekter. Inntekt fra annen næring (RF-1175)
Oksana Bończyk
Poland
personal income vs business income
Explanation:
personal income (refers to an individual's total earnings from wages, investment enterprises, and other ventures) taxed as an individual.

income from business or any other activity, taxed as a commercial enterprise
Selected response from:

Charlesp
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2personal income vs business income
Charlesp
4personal income vs. income from sole proprietorship
Bjørnar Magnussen


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal income vs. income from sole proprietorship


Explanation:
Som næringsinntekt regnes all inntekt, etter fradrag for kostnader, fra næringsvirksomhet i enkeltpersonforetak

Se også: https://www.skatteetaten.no/en/forms/rf-1224-personal-income...


Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 102

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personal income vs business income


Explanation:
personal income (refers to an individual's total earnings from wages, investment enterprises, and other ventures) taxed as an individual.

income from business or any other activity, taxed as a commercial enterprise

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM.: business : trading income or 'income from a trade' in the UK.
3 hrs
  -> yes, in England. However the more general term for European English.

agree  Helen Johnson
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search